20th Anniversary 

Click here to edit subtitle

EOC LIFE MEMBERS
Alex Brand 2002
Kay Brand 2002
John Gellibrand 2005
Theo Schutz 2007
Jenny Schutz 2007
Margaret Hayes 2007
Don Hayes 2007
Sylvia Hawkins
Colin Pearson 2013

MERITORIOUS SERVICE AWARDS
Allan Read 1995
Kay Brand 1996
Alex Brand 1997
Theo Schutz 1998
John Gellibrand 1999
Shenah Gellibrand 1999
Don Hayes 2000
Jenny Schutz 2001
Margaret Hayes 2001
Patty Parker 2003
Sylvia Hawkins 2006
May Smith 2007
Tom Kelly 2008
Jerry Smith 2008
Gloria Gustard 2009
Colin Pearson 2010
Deidre Girdler 2010
Jean Swindley 2011
Ian Scott  2013
Sue Carroll 2013
Gordon Marion 2014
Tony Groube 2015

EOC Committee Members from 1993

PRESIDENTS
Allan Read 1993 – 1994 elected at inaugural meeting 11.09.93
Alex Brand 1994 - 2000 elected at first AGM 10.11.94
Theo Schutz 2000 – 2009
Don Hayes 2009 – 2010
Tony Groube 2010 -

VICE PRESIDENTS
Joan MacLennan 1993 – 1996
Don Hayes 1996 – 1998, 2002 – 2003
Theo Schutz 1998 – 2000
Ron Boyd 2000 – 2002
John Gellibrand 2003 – 2006
Jean Swindley 2006 – 2009, 2010 –
Tony Groube 2009 – 2010

SECRETARIES
Jennifer Best 1993 – 1994 Assistant Patty Parker 1994
Alan Read 1994 – 1995
Shenah Gellibrand 1995 – 2001
John Gellibrand 2001 – 2002 Minute Secretary Bob Aberneathy
Sylvia Hawkins 2002 – 2010
Diane Hay 2010 –


TREASURERS
Winifred Bayley 1993 – 1994
Alfred Nucifora 1994 – 1995
John Gellibrand 1995 – 2002
Ann Schramm 2002 – 2005 ( July )
Barbara Williams 2005 ( July – November )
Colin Pearson 2005 –

PUBLIC OFFICERS
Allan Read 1993 – 1996
John Gellibrand 1996 – 2010
Colin Pearson 2010 –


COMMITTEE MEMBERS
A Brand 1993 – 1994
K Brand 1993 – 2000
K Watts 1993 – 1995
L Toll 1993 – 1994
J Toll 1993 – 1994
P Parker 1994 – 1995
H Davies 1994 – 1996
D Davies 1994 – 1996
T Adams 1995 – 1997
T Schutz 1995 – 1997
R Spackman 1995 – 1998
M Hayes 1996 – 2009 ( Honorary Advisor 2009 – 2011 )
B Ippoliti 1997 – 1999
J Schutz 1997 – 2009
D Hayes 1998 – 2002 (Membership Officer /Honorary Advisor 2002-2009,2010-2011)
A Read 1999 – 2000
T O’Connor 2000 – 2002
E Neilson 2001 – 2005
A Schramm 2002 – 2005
I Scott 2002 – 2006
K Ward 2003 – 2011
G Smith 2004 – 2009
B Williams 2005 –
S Carroll 2006 –2014
J Swindley  2009  -
L Cleaver 2009 –
S Hawkins 2010 –
H Watson 2011 –
Graham Jackson 2015 - 

PATRON
Inaugural Patron Joy Linden 10.02.1994

PUBLICITY OFFICER
Bob Aberneathy 2001 – 2002
Ian Scott 2002 – 2013
Helen Watson 2013 - 

SHOW MARSHALLS
Kay Brand 1993 – 2000
Jenny Schutz 2000 – 2010
Ian Scott 2011 –2012
Jean Swindley 2013 -     

MEMBERSHIP OFFICERS
Don Hayes 2002 – 2009
Tony Groube 2009 – 2010
Sylvia Hawkins 2010 –

LIBRARIANS
Tom Roach 1993 – 1994
H&D Davies 1994 – 1995
R Spackman 1995 – 1998
Tom Kelly 1998 – 2012
Elaine Kelly 1998 –2012
Gloria Gustard 2002 – 2011
Cecelia Christlo 2013 -
Alex Christlo 2013 -

NEWSLETTER EDITOR
Kay Watts 1994 – 1995
Theo Schutz 1995 – 2006 (assisted by A&K Brand in 2001) & (R Boyd in 2001)
Sue Carroll 2006 –2014
Liz Cleaver 2015 -

Newsletter Publisher

Diane Hay 2012 -



SALES MANAGER
John Gellibrand 1998 – 2006
Gerald Smith 2006 – 2009
Jean Swindley 2009 – 2015

WEBMASTER

Colin Pearson 2009 -2010

Diane Hay  2011 -